Our team researches and publishes on current topics in applied quantum systems and is committed to bringing these topics into teaching.

Group photo of team AQS
Team AQS, Photo: AQS
Default Avatar

Jakob Adamczewski

Bachelor Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Dipl.-Ing. Mario Bähr

Dipl.-Ing. Mario Bähr

Doctoral Candidate (external)

CiS Forschungsinstitut für Mikrosensorik GmbH, Erfurt

Telephone: +49 361 6631-214

M. Sc. Sascha Becker

M. Sc. Sascha Becker

Doctoral Candidate

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Default Avatar

Tanzhu Dereli

Bachelor Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Default Avatar

Dr. Sèverine Odile Diziain

Academic Staff

Linnéstraße 5, Room 501a
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32718

B. Sc. Alexius Enke

B. Sc. Alexius Enke

Master Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Default Avatar

Tobias Erbacher

Bachelor Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Dipl.-Phys. Steffen Jankuhn

Dipl.-Phys. Steffen Jankuhn

Technical Employee

Linnéstraße 5, Room 506
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32704

 Jonas Jenssen

Jonas Jenssen

Bachelor Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Dr.-Ing. Michael Kieschnick

Dr.-Ing. Michael Kieschnick

Technical Employee (Teaching and Research)

Linnéstraße 5, Room W45a
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32713

M. Sc. Johannes Küpper

M. Sc. Johannes Küpper

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5, Room 411
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32538

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Manuel Kuhrke

Master Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 501a
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32718

Default Avatar

Jason Kushal Choudhury

Bachelor Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Dr. Tobias Lühmann

Dr. Tobias Lühmann

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5, Room 484
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32706

Prof. Dr. Jan Berend Meijer

Prof. Dr. Jan Berend Meijer

Professor

Linnéstraße 5, Room 510
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32701

Default Avatar

Daniela Montúfar

Bachelor Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Andrey Nabatov

Master Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

 Paul Neugebauer

Paul Neugebauer

Bachelor Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

M. Sc. Florian Neuhäuser

M. Sc. Florian Neuhäuser

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32707

 Carsten Pahnke

Carsten Pahnke

Physical Laboratory Technician

Linnéstraße 5, Room W45a
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32713

Dr. Sébastien Pezzagna

Dr. Sébastien Pezzagna

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5, Room 504a
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32715

M. Sc. David Plotzki

M. Sc. David Plotzki

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5, Room 484
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32711

Default Avatar

Dr. Paul Räcke

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5, Room 484
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32706

M. Sc. Dominic Reinhardt

M. Sc. Dominic Reinhardt

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5
04103 Leipzig

B. Sc. Enrico Richter

B. Sc. Enrico Richter

Master Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32707

M. Sc. Clemens Scheuner

M. Sc. Clemens Scheuner

Research Fellow

Linnéstraße 5, Room 481
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32707

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Jarik Schöbe

Master Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 501a
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32718

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Fernanda Toledo

Master Student

Linnéstraße 5, Room 484
04103 Leipzig

Telephone: +49 341 97-32711

 Birgit Wendisch

Birgit Wendisch

Assistant

Linnéstraße 5, Room 511
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32700

Dr. Ralf Wunderlich

Dr. Ralf Wunderlich

Academic Staff

Linnéstraße 5, Room 484
04103 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 97-32706

Alumni

M. Sc. Moritz Budde

M. Sc. Moritz Budde

M. Sc. Johannes Engel

M. Sc. Johannes Engel

B. Sc. Nina Erdmann

B. Sc. Nina Erdmann

Dr. Dr. Frank Fehlberg

Dr. Dr. Frank Fehlberg

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Luka Glomazić

Dr. Tobias Herzig

Dr. Tobias Herzig

Dipl.-Math., B. Sc. Roger John

Dipl.-Math., B. Sc. Roger John

 Richard Knaupp

Richard Knaupp

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Marvin Mellado

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Mario Merkel

Default Avatar

M. Sc. Ena Osmić

Dr. Nicole Raatz

Dr. Nicole Raatz

Default Avatar

B. Sc. Lasse Rad

Default Avatar

Dr. Tilo Reinert

Dr. Robert Staacke

Dr. Robert Staacke

You may also like

Division structure directory (DE)

Read more

Staff directory (DE)

Read more

Boards and representatives of the faculty (DE)

Read more